Can Sealing Machine

Can Sealing Machine
Can Sealing Machine

Can Sealing Machine Specification

  • Accuracy
  • High
  • Driven Type
  • Electric
  • Application
  • Can Sealing
  • Automation Grade
  • Semi-Automatic
  • Weight
  • Approx 40 Kg
  • Packaging Speed
  • Up to 1200 cans/hour
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 850 x 420 x 380 mm
  • Type
  • Band Sealer
  • Filling Capacity
  • Up to 6Kg
  • Seals Type
  • Hermetic
  • Sealing Speed
  • up to 20 cans/min
  • Condition
  • New
  • Sealing Type
  • Band Continuous
  • Color
  • Stainless Steel
  • Packaging Material
  • Metal Cans
  • Production Capacity
  • 1200 cans/hour
  • Power
  • 750W
  • Sealing Length
  • Adjustable
  • Voltage
  • 220V
  • Control Panel
  • Analog
  • Frequency
  • 60Hz
  • Maintenance
  • Low
  • Safety Feature
  • Emergency Stop Button
  • Orientation
  • Horizontal
  • Mobility
  • With Caster Wheels
  • Noise Level
  • Low
  • Cooling System
  • Integrated Fan
  • Sealing Width
  • 14 mm
  • Material
  • Stainless Steel Build
 

Can Sealing Machine Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Can Sealing Machine



Experience the transcendent innovation of the latest Can Sealing Machine, built to astound with its matchless performance and astonishing efficiency. Precisely designed for metal can packaging, this robust stainless steel horizontal band sealer ensures hermetic seals at blazing speeds-up to 1200 cans per hour. With low noise, minimal maintenance, integrated cooling, and mobile caster wheels, it delivers the best price-to-performance ratio for industrial can sealing. Its advanced analog panel, emergency stop button, and adjustable sealing capabilities guarantee top-tier reliability and safety. Perfect for suppliers and traders in India seeking consistent accuracy in semi-automatic can processing.

Application, Usage & Distinctive Features

The Can Sealing Machine is expertly crafted for efficient metal can packaging and sealing in food, chemical, and other industries needing hermetic closure. Used as a high-precision band sealer, its application method allows for horizontal sealing with adjustable length and sealing width up to 14 mm. Benefiting from an integrated cooling fan, caster wheel mobility, and a user-friendly analog control panel, this semi-automatic marvel ensures a high level of accuracy and operational reliability in demanding production environments.


Certifications, Packaging & Domestic Market Dispatch

The Can Sealing Machine comes with comprehensive certifications that guarantee conformity to industrial standards for domestic market exchange. Each machine is packaged with utmost caution to secure product safety during delivery. Standard packaging includes secure wrapping and reinforced external crates. Prompt dispatching ensures that once orders are confirmed, the machine reaches your domestic location within the committed delivery time frame, ensuring uninterrupted workflow and instant exchange or support if required.


FAQ's of Can Sealing Machine:


Q: How does the Can Sealing Machine ensure a reliable hermetic seal on metal cans?

A: The machine uses a robust band continuous sealing method, applying precise temperature and pressure along the 14 mm sealing width, enhanced by an integrated cooling fan to ensure every metal can is sealed hermetically, preventing leaks and contamination.

Q: What is the application process and typical usage of this machine?

A: Simply place metal cans on the conveyor; the horizontal machine automatically aligns, seals, and cools at a pace of up to 20 cans per minute, making it suitable for food, beverage, and chemical packaging operations that prioritize speed and accuracy.

Q: Where can this Can Sealing Machine be installed within a production line?

A: Thanks to its mobile caster wheels and compact dimensions (850 x 420 x 380 mm), the machine can be positioned anywhere along the packaging line, fitting seamlessly into existing industrial production setups.

Q: What safety features does the Can Sealing Machine include for operators?

A: The machine is equipped with an emergency stop button that immediately halts operations in case of any irregularities, providing a vital layer of safety for operators during continuous use.

Q: When can customers expect dispatch and delivery after purchase?

A: Orders confirmed for the Can Sealing Machine are promptly processed, with dispatch timing tailored to ensure delivery within agreed schedules for domestic market customers. Packaging is reinforced for safe transport and smooth exchange if required.

Price 14500 INR/ Unit

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Automatic Sealing Machine Category

Multifunctional Automatic Sealing Machine

Multifunctional Automatic Sealing Machine

Price 14500 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Sealing Type : Heat Seal

Packaging Material : Stainless Steel

Power : 750W

Condition : New

Automatic L Sealer Machine

Automatic L Sealer Machine

Price 44000 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Sealing Type : Manual L Sealer

Packaging Material : POF, PVC, PE

Power : 2 kW



Back to top